International Forest, & Environmental Development

Forêt Internationale, et Développement Environnemental

CLASSEMENT DES PAYS AMÉRICAINS 04/08/2020

Unlike the ranking of July 29, three (03) countries Anguilla, Dominica, Falkland Islands have on July 29, 2020 a rate of recovered cases of 1000 and zero mortality and thus constitute the best performance for the American continent. Grenada and Saba again present active cases and leave the top of the best performances (1000 recovered for 1000 and .0 deaths for 1000). The poor performances of this continent are Saint Martin, Bonaire, Guyana, Turks and Caicos Islands, Bolivia, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Costa Rica, Puerto Rico, Bahamas, Honduras.

RangLocalisation/PaysCas ConfirmésDécèsCas rétablisDécès par 1000Rétablis par 1000
1Anguilla30301000
1Dominique1801801000
1Iles Falkland 1301301000
2Iles Caïmans20312025995
3Grenade240230958
4Saint Kitts et Nevis170160941
5Curaçao2912734931
6Groenland140130929
7Chili361493970733397627924
8Bermudes156914158904
9Aruba124311224903
10Cuba267087237333889
11Saint Lucie250220880
12Iles Vierges Britanniques 817125875
13Canada117031894710159776868
14Montserrat1211083833
15Jamaïque9051274313821
16Saint Vincent550450818
17Iles Vierges des États-Unis421834119810
18Uruguay129136102328792
19Arménie391027622986119764
20Guatemala5154220133934639763
21Barbade13279853742
22Paraguay572455424910742
23Antigua e Barbuda9136733736
24Trinidad et Tobago182813244725
25Brésil275166594702191231934695
26Pérou4331001981129809146688
27Équateur8704157675934466682
28Nicaragua3672116249232679
29Mexique44381348012295677108666
30Surinam189327122714648
31Haïti7476165460622616
32Panama6845614974209322615
33Saba5030600
34Venezuela20206174114049564
35République Dominicaine7311711833882416531
36Colombia3278501101717372734530
37Belize5723035526
38El Salvador18262486895427490
39États-Unis4795493157729233407333487
40Argentine20673038139128918442
41Saint Martin1501664107427
42Bonaire5020400
43Guyane4742118544390
44Iles Turques et Caicos11623917336
45Bolivie8184632282451039299
46Saint Pierre et Miquelon4010250
47Costa Rica1940217146899242
48Porto Rico7113230135932191
49Bahamas679149121134
50Honduras437941384585432134

Click the map to interact