International Forest, & Environmental Development

Forêt Internationale, et Développement Environnemental

The table below presents the classification of American countries. Nine countries, Anguilla, Bonaire, Dominica, Greenland, Grenada, Saba, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Saint Vincent and Sint Eustatius have as of July 08, 2020 a rate of restored cases of 1000 and zero mortality and constitute the best performance for the American continent. . The poor performances of this continebt are Costa Rica, Antigua and Barbuda, Haiti, United States, Bolivia, Venezuela, Turks and Caicos Islands, Guatemala, Honduras, and Ecuado

Rang MondeRang ContinentLocalisation/PaysCas ConfirmésDécèsCas rétablis Décès par 1000Rétablis par 1000
11Anguilla30301000
11Les îles Falkland1301301000
11Groenland1401401000
11Grenade2402401000
11Saba50501000
11Saint-Christophe-et-Niévès1701701000
11Saint Vincent6406401000
62Îles Caïmans20812045981
143Sainte-Lucie270260963
184Antigua-et-Barbuda9539132958
215Suriname4759100454121954
246Îles Vierges américaines123219117015950
277Chili4499031234542516527945
438Montserrat1311277923
449Bermudes178916451921
5110Barbade189717337915
6411Arménie478779424302620899
7712Guatemala8744231547645936874
7913Cuba5141116446223868
8014Îles Turques-et-Caïques67255827866
8215Canada1475229.2112742262864
8316Brésil4627780139065399288630863
8417Saint Martin5942051234862
8918Uruguay193446164524851
9219Colombie7842682474666227732844
9320Venezuela67443555567268841
9421Dominique250210840
10522Pérou7826953187063648941813
11323Équateur1298921117110285286792
11424Argentine6647861437652547322790
11825Salvador277988122178229784
12026Panama10728422858331821777
12727République Dominicaine10973720748343419760
13028Haïti8624221648226752
14229Mexique71004974949510237106719
15030Bolivie13145376939085359691
15231Aruba37212525017672
15932Nicaragua4961147291330587
16333Îles Vierges britanniques6613715561
16434Guyane243767136127558
16635Paraguay348287051925720553
16936États Unis7028887205130379802129540
17437Bahamas341875177122518
17538Bonaire161863500
18139Trinidad-et-Tobago394565180216457
18240Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon11050455
18341Belize15361969612453
19042Costa Rica666897602570611385
19343Curaçao30111043346
19444Honduras7230622062323031321
19845Jamaïque514370140714274
20446Porto Rico2031160913593067

Click the map to interact